Home > Celebrity > L > Lenny Kravitz > Lenny Kravitz Profile

Lenny Kravitz Profile

Lenny Kravitz

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Date :

May 26, 1964

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut Album "Let Love Rule" (1989)

Lenny Kravitz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Debut Album "Let Love Rule" (1989)

Lenny Kravitz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Date

May 26, 1964

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1982

Lenny Kravitz Family


Father

Sy Kravitz

Mother

Roxie Roker (d. 2-Dec-95)

Spouse

Lisa Bonet (actress, 16-Nov-87 - 12-Apr-93)

Relation

Natalie Imbruglia (singer), Vanessa Paradis (singer, 1990s), Adriana Lima (model, engaged)

Daughter

Zoe Kravitz (actress, b. 1-Dec-88)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lenny Kravitz Pictures


The 37th Paleo Festival - Performances
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
The 37th Paleo Festival - Performances
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
The 37th Paleo Festival - Performances
The 2013 CMA Music Festival - Day 3
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere