Home > Celebrity > L > Lene Nystrom > Lene Nystrom Profile

Lene Nystrom Profile

Lene Nystrom

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music singer

Birth Name :

Lene Grawford Nystrom

Birth Date :

October 02, 1973

Birth Place :

Tonsberg, Norway

Claim to fame :

Former lead vocalist of pop-dance group Aqua

Lene Nystrom Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop music singer

Popular for

Former lead vocalist of pop-dance group Aqua

Lene Nystrom Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lene Grawford Nystrom

Birth Date

October 02, 1973

Birth Place

Tonsberg, Norway

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Norwegian

Lene Nystrom Family


Spouse

Soren Rasted (member of group Aqua, since 25-Aug-01)

Son

Billy (b. 2006)

Daughter

India (b. 6-Nov-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter