Home > Celebrity > L > Lee Pace > Lee Pace Profile

Lee Pace Profile

Lee Pace

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Date :

March 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Calpernia Addams/Scottie in "Soldier's Girl" (2003) (TV Movie)

Lee Pace Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Calpernia Addams/Scottie in "Soldier's Girl" (2003) (TV Movie)

Lee Pace Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Date

March 25, 1979

Birth Place

Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Klein High School, Houston
  • Graduated from the Juilliard School in New York City, with a BFA

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lee Pace Pictures


The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
Anonymous Screening
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals
Comic-Con International 2013 - Marvel - Photocall