Home > Celebrity > L > Lee Pace > Lee Pace Filmography

Lee Pace Filmography

Lee Pace

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Date :

March 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Calpernia Addams/Scottie in "Soldier's Girl" (2003) (TV Movie)
Revolt InfoRevolt (2015) aka "Prisoner of War"
stars as Bo


The Program InfoThe Program (2015) aka "Icon"
stars as Bill Stapleton


LEGO the Hobbit: The Video Game (2014) - VG
stars as King Thranduil (voice)


Halt & Catch Fire InfoHalt & Catch Fire (2014) - TV
stars as Joe MacMillan


Guardians of the Galaxy InfoGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)
stars as Ronan The Accuser


The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies InfoThe Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
stars as King Thranduil


The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug InfoThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
stars as King Thranduil


The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey InfoThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
stars as King Thranduil


Lincoln InfoLincoln (2012)
stars as Fernando Wood


The Miraculous Year (2011) - TM
stars as Frank Moss


The Resident InfoThe Resident (2011)
stars as Jack


Ceremony InfoCeremony (2010)
stars as Whit


When in Rome InfoWhen in Rome (2010)
stars as Brady Sacks


Marmaduke InfoMarmaduke (2010)
stars as Phil Winslow


30 Beats Info30 Beats (2010)
stars as The Chiropractor - Matt


A Single Man InfoA Single Man (2009)
stars as Grant


Possession InfoPossession (2009)
stars as Roman


Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day InfoMiss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (2008)
stars as Michael


Pushing Daisies InfoPushing Daisies (2007) - TV
stars as Ned


The Good Shepherd InfoThe Good Shepherd (2006)
stars as Richard Hayes


The Fall InfoThe Fall (2006)
stars as Roy Walker/Blue Bandit


Infamous InfoInfamous (2006)
stars as Dick Hickock


The White Countess InfoThe White Countess (2005)
stars as Crane


Wonderfalls (2004) - TV
stars as Aaron Tyler


Soldier's Girl (2003) - TM
stars as Calpernia Addams/Scottie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015