Home > Celebrity > L > Lee Pace > Lee Pace Awards

Lee Pace Awards

Lee Pace

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Date :

March 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Calpernia Addams/Scottie in "Soldier's Girl" (2003) (TV Movie)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2008

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Soldier's Girl (2003) (TV Movie)

Gotham Awards


2003

Won Gotham Breakthrough Award
for Soldier's Girl (2003) (TV Movie)

Independent Spirit Awards


2004

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for Soldier's Girl (2003) (TV Movie)

Satellite Awards


2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Soldier's Girl (2003) (TV Movie)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lee Pace Pictures


Comic-Con International 2013 - Marvel - Photocall
The Opening Night After Party for The Manhattan Theatre Club Production of Golden Age
The Official Reception for The 2011 Drama Desk Award Nominees
Anonymous Screening
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
The Official Reception for The 2011 Drama Desk Award Nominees
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of The Normal Heart
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of 'The Normal Heart'
Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey