Home > Celebrity > L > Leah Pipes

Leah Pipes

Leah Pipes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Leah Marie Pipes

Birth Date :

August 12, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

A.J. Trauth (actor/musician, since 6-Dec-14)

Claim to fame :

As Katie in "Life Is Wild" (2007 - 2008) (TV)

Latest News


'The Originals' Star Leah Pipes Gets Hitched

December 07, 2014 18:30:09 GMT

Congratulations are in order for . "" actress married her longtime beau, actor/musician A.J. Trauth, on Saturday, December 6 in an intimate ceremony taking place at the Four Seasons Biltmore in Santa Barbara, California.
...

Picture Gallery


Leah Pipes in The Hollywood Foreign Press Association and InStyle Celebrate The 2015 Golden Globe Award Season - leah-pipes-2015-golden-globe-award-season-03 Leah Pipes in The Hollywood Foreign Press Association and InStyle Celebrate The 2015 Golden Globe Award Season - leah-pipes-2015-golden-globe-award-season-02 Leah Pipes in The Hollywood Foreign Press Association and InStyle Celebrate The 2015 Golden Globe Award Season - leah-pipes-2015-golden-globe-award-season-01 Leah Pipes in Vevo CERTIFIED SuperFanFest Presented by Honda Stage - leah-pipes-vevo-certified-superfanfest-02 Leah Pipes in Vevo CERTIFIED SuperFanFest Presented by Honda Stage - leah-pipes-vevo-certified-superfanfest-01 Leah Pipes in iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet - leah-pipes-iheartradio-music-festival-2014-01 Leah Pipes in iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet - leah-pipes-iheartradio-music-festival-2014-02 Leah Pipes in iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet - leah-pipes-iheartradio-music-festival-2014-03 Leah Pipes in iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet - leah-pipes-iheartradio-music-festival-2014-04 Leah Pipes in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - leah-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-03 Leah Pipes in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - leah-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Leah Pipes in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - leah-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Leah Pipes in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - davis-tonkin-holt-morgan-campbell-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Leah Pipes in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - davis-tonkin-holt-morgan-campbell-pipes-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Leah Pipes in 2013 Los Angeles Film Festival - The Way, Way Back Premiere - leah-pipes-2013-los-angeles-film-festival-01 Leah Pipes in 2013 Los Angeles Film Festival - The Way, Way Back Premiere - leah-pipes-2013-los-angeles-film-festival-02 Leah Pipes in 2013 Los Angeles Film Festival - The Way, Way Back Premiere - leah-pipes-2013-los-angeles-film-festival-03 Leah Pipes in Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row - leah-pipes-premiere-sorority-row-08 Leah Pipes in Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row - leah-pipes-premiere-sorority-row-07 Leah Pipes in Los Angeles Premiere of Sorority Row - leah-pipes-premiere-sorority-row-06 Leah Pipes in "Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-084510 Leah Pipes in "Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-084518 Jamie Chung, Briana Evigan, Leah Pipes, Rumer Willis and Margo Harshman in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes stars as Jessica in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Briana Evigan, Rumer Willis, Leah Pipes and Jamie Chung in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes stars as Jessica in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Aaron Ashmore stars as Eric and Leah Pipes stars as Carla in Tribeca Film's Conception (2012). Photo credit by Noah Rosenthal. Jamie Chung, Briana Evigan, Leah Pipes and Rumer Willis in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Margo Harshman, Audrina Patridge, Briana Evigan, Rumer Willis, Leah Pipes and Caroline D'Amore in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes, Briana Evigan, Rumer Willis and Jamie Chung in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes stars as Jessica in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Rumer Willis, Briana Evigan, Leah Pipes, Margo Harshman and Jamie Chung in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes stars as Jessica and Briana Evigan stars as Cassidy in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes, Jamie Chung, Briana Evigan and Rumer Willis in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Audrina Patridge, Leah Pipes, Jamie Chung, Briana Evigan, Rumer Willis and Margo Harshman in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009) Leah Pipes, Briana Evigan, Caroline D'Amore and Rumer Willis in Summit Entertainment's Sorority Row (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter