Home > Celebrity > L > Lea Michele > Lea Michele Profile

Lea Michele Profile

Lea Michele

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lea Michele Sarfati

Birth Date :

August 29, 1986

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Berry in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Lea Michele Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rachel Berry in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Lea Michele Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lea Michele Sarfati

Birth Date

August 29, 1986

Birth Place

Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Rockland County Day School, NY
  • Attended Tenafly High School, Tenafly, New Jersey

Lea Michele Family


Father

Marc Sarfati

Mother

Edith Sarfati

Relation

Matthew Morrison (actor), Theo Stockman (broadway actor, 2010 - Sep-2011), Cory Monteith (actor, late 2011 - Jul-2013, his death), Matthew Paetz

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lea Michele Pictures


Lea Michele and Matthew Paetz Doing Some Shopping
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
Lea Michele and Matthew Paetz Doing Some Shopping
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
Lea Michele Spotted Leaving A Nail Salon
Lea Michele and Matthew Paetz Doing Some Shopping
The Paley Center for Media's 32nd Annual PALEYFEST LA - Glee
Lea Michele Seen Arriving ABC Studios for Jimmy Kimmel Live