Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Conrad > Lauren Conrad Profile

Lauren Conrad Profile

Lauren Conrad

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Katherine Conrad

Birth Date :

February 01, 1986

Birth Place :

Newport Beach, California

Claim to fame :

Star of MTV reality series "Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County" (2004)

Lauren Conrad Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

Star of MTV reality series "Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County" (2004)

Lauren Conrad Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lauren Katherine Conrad

Birth Date

February 01, 1986

Birth Place

Newport Beach, California

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Laguna Beach High School
  • Attended Academy of Art University, majored in Fashion Design
  • Attended Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising in Irvine, California

Lauren Conrad Family


Father

James Conrad

Mother

Katherine

Brother

Brandon James Conrad (b. 29-Oct-92)

Sister

Breanna Conrad (b. 23-Aug-89)

Spouse

William Tell (since 13-Sep-14)

Relation

Jason Wahler (actor, 2005 - 9-Aug-06), Brody Jenner (reality TV celebrity, Oct - Nov 2006), Doug Reinhardt (baseball player), Kyle Howard (actor), Derek Hough (pro dancer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Conrad Pictures


Celebrities at The 2012 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 3
Lauren Conrad Leaving The Kate Somerville Boutique
Vh1 Save The Music Foundation Gala
Lauren Conrad & Kohl's Department Stores Celebrate 'LC Lauren Conrad' Collection - Arrivals
Lauren Conrad Leaving The Kate Somerville Boutique
Lauren Conrad at Her Booksigning for Infamous
Disney on Ice Presents 'Let's Celebrate!'
Lauren Conrad hosts a night at Bank nightclub
Celebrities at The 2012 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 3