Home > Celebrity > L > Laura San Giacomo > Laura San Giacomo Profile

Laura San Giacomo Profile

Laura San Giacomo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura A. San Giacomo

Birth Date :

November 14, 1962

Birth Place :

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cynthia Patrice Bishop in "Sex, Lies, and Videotape" (1989)

Laura San Giacomo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cynthia Patrice Bishop in "Sex, Lies, and Videotape" (1989)

Laura San Giacomo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laura A. San Giacomo

Birth Date

November 14, 1962

Birth Place

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Morris Knolls High School in Denville, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Washington College

Laura San Giacomo Family


Father

John San Giacomo

Mother

MaryJo

Spouse

Cameron Dye (actor, 1990 - 1998), Matt Adler (actor, since 2000)

Son

Mason (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura San Giacomo Pictures


The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards