Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Marling > Laura Marling Awards

Laura Marling Awards

Laura Marling

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Laura Beatrice Marling

Birth Date :

February 01, 1990

Birth Place :

Eversley, Hampshire, England

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Alas, I Cannot Swim" (2008)

Brit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2011

Won Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

Mercury Music Prize


2010

Got nomination for Mercury Music Prize
for "I Speak Because I Can"

2008

Got nomination for Mercury Music Prize
for "Alas, I Cannot Swim"

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Q Best Female Artist

2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Female Artist

2010

Got nomination for Q Award
category Breakthrough Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Solo Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Marling Pictures


Laura Marling Performing Live at Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
Laura Marling Performing at The Camera Club
Laura Marling Performing at The Camera Club
Laura Marling Performing Live at Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
Crossing Border Festival - Day 1
Laura Marling Performing Live at Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
Crossing Border Festival - Day 1
Laura Marling Performing at The Camera Club
Crossing Border Festival - Day 1