Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Innes > Laura Innes Profile

Laura Innes Profile

Laura Innes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, director

Birth Name :

Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Date :

August 16, 1957

Birth Place :

Pontiac, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kerry Weaver in TV Seris "ER" (1995-2009)

Laura Innes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, director

Popular for

As Dr. Kerry Weaver in TV Seris "ER" (1995-2009)

Laura Innes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Date

August 16, 1957

Birth Place

Pontiac, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Northwestern University in 1979, majored in theater

Laura Innes Family


Father

Robert Innes

Mother

Laurette

Spouse

David Brisbin (actor, since 1988)

Son

Cal (b. 1990)

Daughter

Mia (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Innes Pictures


'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals