Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Innes > Laura Innes Filmography

Laura Innes Filmography

Laura Innes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, director

Birth Name :

Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Date :

August 16, 1957

Birth Place :

Pontiac, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kerry Weaver in TV Seris "ER" (1995-2009)
Awake InfoAwake (2012) - TV
stars as Captain Tricia Harper


Model Minority (2012)
stars as Judge Keaton


The Event InfoThe Event (2010) - TV
stars as Sophia Maguire


Taking Back Our Town (2001) - TM
stars as Pat Melancon


Can't Stop Dancing (1999)
stars as Landlady


The Price of a Broken Heart (1999) - TM
stars as Lynn


Deep Impact (1998)
stars as Beth Stanley


The Louie Show (1996) - TV
stars as Sandy Sincic


ER InfoER (1995) - TV
stars as Dr. Kerry Weaver


Just Like Dad (1995) - TM
stars as Rose


See Jane Run (1995) - TM
stars as Mrs. Klinger


Telling Secrets (1993) - TM
stars as Angelyn Graham


And the Band Played On (1993) - TM
stars as Hemophiliac Representative


Torch Song (1993) - TM aka Judith Krantz's 'Torch Song'
stars as Ronnie


When Love Kills: The Seduction of John Hearn (1993) - TM
stars as Laurel Hearn


Desperate Rescue: The Cathy Mahone Story (1993) - TM


Wings (1991) - TV
stars as Bunny Mather


Hey Dude (1989) - TV
stars as Miss Andrews


Jacob Have I Loved (1989) - TM
stars as Mrs. Rice


The Stiller & Meara Show (1986) - TM
stars as Krissy Bender Marino


The Fury (1978)
stars as Jody


Another World (1964) - TV
stars as Ghost of Nora Diamond


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015