Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Innes > Laura Innes Awards

Laura Innes Awards

Laura Innes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, director

Birth Name :

Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Date :

August 16, 1957

Birth Place :

Pontiac, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kerry Weaver in TV Seris "ER" (1995-2009)

Emmy Awards


2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series for The West Wing (1999) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards; Alex Kingston; Eriq La Salle

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards; Alex Kingston; Eriq La Salle

1999

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards; Alex Kingston; Eriq La Salle

1998

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards; Alex Kingston; Eriq La Salle

1997

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)
shared with Anthony Edwards; Alex Kingston; Eriq La Salle

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Innes Pictures


'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals