Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Innes

Laura Innes

Laura Innes

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, director

Birth Name :

Laura Elizabeth Innes

Birth Date :

August 16, 1957

Birth Place :

Pontiac, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

David Brisbin (actor, since 1988)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kerry Weaver in TV Seris "ER" (1995-2009)

Latest News


On the Red Carpet: NBC Upfront Presentation

May 18, 2010 03:09:29 GMT

NBC hosted a red carpet event at The Hilton Hotel Monday, May 17 and invited stars of its programs, be it the old ones and the new ones. came solo in support of "" so did "" star , "" host Donald Trump and "" host .
...

Picture Gallery


Laura Innes in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_042_wenn5480933 Laura Innes in 'ER' Finale Party - Arrivals - ALO-062706
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter