Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Benanti > Laura Benanti Filmography

Laura Benanti Filmography

Laura Benanti

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Laura Ilene Benanti

Birth Date :

July 15, 1979

Birth Place :

Kinnelon, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Louise in the 2008 broadway production of "Gypsy"
Supergirl InfoSupergirl (2015) - TV
stars as Alura Zor-El


Nashville InfoNashville (2014) - TV
stars as Sadie Stone


Royal Pains InfoRoyal Pains (2013) - TV
stars as Shelby Shackelford


It Could Be Worse (2013) - TV
stars as Kendra


The Sound of Music Live! InfoThe Sound of Music Live! (2013)
stars as Elsa Schrader


Go On InfoGo On (2012) - TV
stars as Lauren Schneider


The Playboy Club InfoThe Playboy Club (2011) - TV
stars as Carol-Lynne


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2011) - TV
stars as Maria Grazie


Open Books (2010) - TM
stars as June


Meskada InfoMeskada (2010)
stars as Allison Connor


Eli Stone InfoEli Stone (2008) - TV
stars as Beth Keller


Take the Lead InfoTake the Lead (2006)
stars as Tina


Falling for Grace (2006)
stars as Alexandra


Starved (2005) - TV
stars as Billie Frasier


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015