Home > Celebrity > L > Larry King > Larry King Profile

Larry King Profile

Larry King

Profile


Famous as :

Television host, actor

Birth Name :

Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Date :

November 19, 1933

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Larry King Live" (1989)

Larry King Claim to Fame


Famous as

Television host, actor

Popular for

As Host in "Larry King Live" (1989)

Larry King Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Date

November 19, 1933

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Larry King Family


Father

Edward Zeiger

Mother

Jennie (nee Gitlitz)

Spouse

Annette Kaye, Freda Miller (1952, annulled), Alene Akins (1961-1963 - 1967-1972), Mickey Sutphin (1963-1963), Sharon Lepore (25-Sep-76 - 1984), Julie Alexander (7-Oct-89 - 1992), Shawn Southwick (former TV host, since 5-Sep-97)

Relation

Rama Fox (1992-1995)

Son

Larry King Jr. (b. Nov-61), Andy (adopted, b. 1962), Danny Southwick (step), Chance Armstrong King (b. 9-Mar-99), Cannon Edward King (b. 22-May-00)

Daughter

Chaia (b. 1969)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Larry King Pictures


Larry King and Shawn Southwick walking arm-in-arm and looking happy
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Keep Memory Alive Power of Love Gala
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Keep Memory Alive Power of Love Gala
Keep Memory Alive Power of Love Gala
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
Larry King and Shawn Southwick-King host their annual St Jude's Medical Fundraiser