Home > Celebrity > L > Larry King > Larry King Awards

Larry King Awards

Larry King

Profile


Famous as :

Television host, actor

Birth Name :

Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Birth Date :

November 19, 1933

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Larry King Live" (1989)

GLAAD Media Awards


1999

Won Vanguard Award


Walk of Fame


1997

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (On 8 May 1997, At 6616 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Larry King Pictures


Larry King Is Honored at The 2011 Friars Club Testimonial Dinner Gala
Larry King and Shawn Southwick walking arm-in-arm and looking happy
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Larry King Leaving The Doctor's Office
Larry King Outside BOA Steakhouse
Friars Foundation Gala Honoring Robert De Niro and Carlos Slim - Red Carpet Arrivals
Friars Foundation Gala Honoring Robert De Niro and Carlos Slim - Red Carpet Arrivals