Home > Celebrity > L > Landon Donovan > Landon Donovan Profile

Landon Donovan Profile

Landon Donovan

Profile


Famous as :

Soccer player

Birth Name :

Landon Timothy Donovan

Birth Date :

March 04, 1982

Birth Place :

Ontario, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Withdrawn forward for Los Angeles Galaxy

Landon Donovan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soccer player

Popular for

Withdrawn forward for Los Angeles Galaxy

Landon Donovan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Landon Timothy Donovan

Birth Date

March 04, 1982

Birth Place

Ontario, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Redlands East Valley High School in California

Landon Donovan Family


Father

Tim Donovan

Mother

Donna Kenney-Cash

Brother

Josh (older)

Sister

Tristan (twin)

Spouse

Bianca Kajlich (actress, since 31-Dec-06, separated)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Landon Donovan Pictures


The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
Rings The Closing Bell at The New York Stock Exchange
The Gillette - EA SPORTS Champions of Gaming Global Finals
Landon Donovan Outside The Ed Sullivan Theatre for The 'Late Show With David Letterman'
The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks