Home > Celebrity > L > Landon Donovan > Landon Donovan Awards

Landon Donovan Awards

Landon Donovan

Profile


Famous as :

Soccer player

Birth Name :

Landon Timothy Donovan

Birth Date :

March 04, 1982

Birth Place :

Ontario, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Withdrawn forward for Los Angeles Galaxy

ESPY Awards


2011

Won ESPY Award
category Best MLS Player

2011

Won ESPY Award
category Best MLS Athlete

2009

Won ESPY Award
category Best MLS Athlete

2006

Won ESPY Award
category Best MLS Athlete

2002

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Soccer Player

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards


2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Sickest Moves

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Landon Donovan Pictures


The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
Landon Donovan Outside The Ed Sullivan Theatre for The 'Late Show With David Letterman'
The Gillette - EA SPORTS Champions of Gaming Global Finals
Rings The Closing Bell at The New York Stock Exchange
The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks