Home > Celebrity > L > Landon Donovan

Landon Donovan

Landon Donovan

Profile


Famous as :

Soccer player

Birth Name :

Landon Timothy Donovan

Birth Date :

March 04, 1982

Birth Place :

Ontario, California, USA

Spouse :

Bianca Kajlich (actress, since 31-Dec-06, separated)

Claim to fame :

Withdrawn forward for Los Angeles Galaxy

Latest News


Landon Donovan Announces Retirement From Professional Soccer

August 08, 2014 08:25:22 GMT

suddenly announced his decision to end his professional soccer career. The 32-year-old athlete took to Facebook on Thursday, August 7 to share the news to his fans, writing, "After careful deliberation and after many conversations with those closest to me, I have decided that this will be my last season as a professional soccer player."
...

Landon Donovan Files for Divorce From Actress Wife

December 23, 2010 07:28:23 GMT

U.S. soccer star has given up on plans to reconcile permanently with actress wife - he has filed for divorce. In documents obtained by TMZ.com, the World Cup hero has cited irreconcilable differences for the split.
...

Landon Donovan and Bianca Kajlich Reunited at ESPY Awards

July 16, 2010 06:57:48 GMT

Actress and World Cup soccer star showed a united front at the ESPY Awards in Los Angeles on Wednesday, July 14 when they showed up hand in hand. The American sports star and the one-time Dawson's Creek actress quietly split last year after just three years of marriage, but the estranged couple reconnected over Team U.S.A.'s soccer success in South Africa.
...

Landon Donovan Doesn't Have Love Child, Calling It 'Good News'

July 15, 2010 09:49:10 GMT

U.S. soccer stud is not fathering a love child. At 2010 ESPY Awards at Nokia Theater in Los Angeles, on Wednesday, July 14, Landon confirmed to E! Online, "I actually wasn't sure I was going to be asked but I know now that I will not be a dad any time soon, which is good news for me. You just broke the story."
...

Report: Landon Donovan Fathering a Love Child

June 29, 2010 06:19:10 GMT

U.S. soccer ace has become the latest sports star caught up in a paternity scandal after a British woman alleged he fathered her unborn baby. The goal scorer, who was booted out of the World Cup at the weekend after Ghana beat the U.S.A., hasn't denied rumors he's the father.
...

World Cup Hero Landon Donovan Called Estranged Wife After U.S.A Winning

June 25, 2010 08:21:10 GMT

U.S.A. soccer hero 's World Cup may have saved his marriage to actress , she was the first person he called after scoring America's last-gasp winner against Algeria on Wednesday, June 23. Donovan and the one-time "Dawson's Creek" star quietly split in 2009 after just three years of marriage, but the estranged couple has reconnected over Team U.S.A.'s soccer success in South Africa.
...

Picture Gallery


Landon Donovan in The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks - landon-donovan-launch-time-warner-cable-sportsnet-and-time-warner-cable-networks-01 Landon Donovan in The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks - landon-donovan-launch-time-warner-cable-sportsnet-and-time-warner-cable-networks-02 Landon Donovan in The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks - landon-donovan-launch-time-warner-cable-sportsnet-and-time-warner-cable-networks-03 Landon Donovan in The Time Warner Cable Sports Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks - landon-donovan-launch-time-warner-cable-sportsnet-and-time-warner-cable-networks-04 Landon Donovan in 2010 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - wenn2925858 Landon Donovan in Rings The Closing Bell at The New York Stock Exchange - wenn5507490 Landon Donovan Outside The Ed Sullivan Theatre for The 'Late Show With David Letterman' - wenn5506942 Landon Donovan in The Gillette - EA SPORTS Champions of Gaming Global Finals - wenn2808185 Landon Donovan in 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - wenn1451466
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter