Home > Celebrity > L > Lance Armstrong > Lance Armstrong Trivia

Lance Armstrong Trivia

Lance Armstrong

Profile


Famous as :

Road racing cyclist

Birth Name :

Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Date :

September 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Plano, Texas

Claim to fame :

7-times (1999 - 2005) "Tour de France" winner
Inked a deal with America's favorite shoe company Nike and mp3 player Apple Computer to bring the world of sports and music together with the launch of their Nike+iPod sports line (July 2006).
Has been cleared of doping charges stemming from the 1999 Tour de France (June 2006).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lance Armstrong Pictures


Lance Armstrong and Nike Sportswear launch 'Stages'
Lance Armstrong and Nike Sportswear Launch 'Stages'
Palais des Congres pour la Presentaion du Tour de France 2010
Lance Armstrong visits The Elysee Palace with Anna Hansen and French Television Host Michel Drucker
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The Launch of LIVESTRONG Fitness Equipment
"Ante Up For Autism" Benefit For Talk About Curing Autism - Arrivals
Lance Armstrong takes part in Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia as part of the Radioshack team
The Launch of LIVESTRONG Fitness Equipment