Home > Celebrity > L > Lance Armstrong > Lance Armstrong Profile

Lance Armstrong Profile

Lance Armstrong

Profile


Famous as :

Road racing cyclist

Birth Name :

Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Date :

September 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Plano, Texas

Claim to fame :

7-times (1999 - 2005) "Tour de France" winner

Lance Armstrong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Road racing cyclist

Popular for

7-times (1999 - 2005) "Tour de France" winner

Lance Armstrong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Date

September 18, 1971

Birth Place

Plano, Texas

Height

5' 9.7

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Plano East Senior High, Plano, Texas

Lance Armstrong Family


Father

Eddie Charles Gunderson

Mother

Linda Gayle (nee Mooneyham)

Spouse

Kristin Richard (8-May-98 - Nov 2003)

Relation

Sheryl Crow (singer, engaged 5-Sep-05 - Feb 2006), Tory Burch (fashion designer, Mar - Sep 2007), Kate Hudson (actress, 2008), Anna Hansen

Son

Luke David Armstrong (b. 12-Oct-99), Maxwell Edward Armstrong (b. 4-Jun-09)

Daughter

Isabelle Rose & Grace Elizabeth (twins b. 20-Nov-01), Olivia Marie Armstrong (l. Oct-2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lance Armstrong Pictures


The Launch of LIVESTRONG Fitness Equipment
Lance Armstrong takes part in Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia as part of the Radioshack team
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Lance Armstrong Leaving The U.S. Department of State Building
The Launch of LIVESTRONG Fitness Equipment
Lance Armstrong and Nike Sportswear Launch Stages
The Launch of LIVESTRONG Fitness Equipment
Lance Armstrong visits The Elysee Palace with Anna Hansen and French Television Host Michel Drucker
Lance Armstrong and Nike Sportswear Launch Stages