Home > Celebrity > L > Lana Parrilla > Lana Parrilla Awards

Lana Parrilla Awards

Lana Parrilla

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lana Maria Parilla

Birth Date :

July 15, 1977

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Teresa Ortiz in TV series "Boomtown" (2002)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress Drama

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Drama Television Series for Swingtown (2008) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2013

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Actress/Television for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

2003

Won Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Television for Boomtown (2002) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Villain for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Villain for Once Upon a Time (2011) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lana Parrilla Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals