Home > Celebrity > L > Lamb of God > Lamb of God Awards

Lamb of God Awards

Lamb of God

Profile


Famous as :

Heavy metal band

Birth Name :

Burn the Priest

Birth Date :

1990

Birth Place :

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Ashes of the Wake" (2004)

Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Hard Rock/Metal Performance for "Ghost Walking"

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "In Your Words"

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Set to Fail"

2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Redneck"

Kerrang! Awards


2009

Got nomination for Kerrang! Award
category Best International Band

Metal Hammer Golden Gods Awards


2012

Won Metal Hammer Golden Gods Award
category Best International Band

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lamb of God Pictures


The 2010 RockStar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival
The Metal Hammer Golden Gods Awards
The 2010 RockStar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival
Lamb of God Performing Live at Optimus Alive 2009
The 2010 RockStar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival
Lamb of God Performing Live at Optimus Alive 2009
Rock am Ring - Day 2
Rock am Ring - Day 2
The 2010 RockStar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival