Home > Celebrity > L > Lamar Odom > Lamar Odom Profile

Lamar Odom Profile

Lamar Odom

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Lamar Joseph Odom

Birth Date :

November 06, 1979

Birth Place :

Jamaica, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Los Angeles Lakers forward player

Lamar Odom Claim to Fame


Famous as

Basketball player

Popular for

Los Angeles Lakers forward player

Lamar Odom Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lamar Joseph Odom

Birth Date

November 06, 1979

Birth Place

Jamaica, New York, USA

Height

6' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Christ The King Regional High School in Middle Village, New York.
  • Attended University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Attended University of Rhode Island

Lamar Odom Family


Mother

Cathy Mercer

Spouse

Khloe Kardashian (actress, since 27-Sep-09 - filed for divorce)

Son

Lamar Jr, Jayden (b. 15-Dec-05, d. 28-Jun-06)

Daughter

Destiny

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lamar Odom Pictures


The Phoenix Suns Against The Dallas Mavericks NBA Game
Kardashian Kollection Handbag Launch at Hugo's
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
The RYU Restaurant Grand Opening
Lamar Odom Warming Up for The Dallas Mavericks as They  Take on Utah Jazz
Kim Kardashian Celebrates Her birthday
Kim Kardashian Celebrates Her birthday
Tribeca Film Festival - ESPN Sports Film: Benji - Arrivals
Lamar Odom Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport