Home > Celebrity > L > Lake Bell > Lake Bell Profile

Lake Bell Profile

Lake Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lake Caroline Siegel Bell

Birth Date :

March 24, 1979

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Victoria in TV series "Miss Match" (2003)

Lake Bell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Victoria in TV series "Miss Match" (2003)

Lake Bell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lake Caroline Siegel Bell

Birth Date

March 24, 1979

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Chapin School in New York
  • Attended St. Edward's School
  • Attended Skidmore College in Saratoga Springs, New York
  • Graduated from Rose Bruford College of Speech and Drama in London, England

Lake Bell Family


Father

Harvey Siegel

Mother

Robin Bell

Brother

Luke Bell Siegel (older, Raydoor's owner)

Sister

Courtney (half), Mackenzie (half)

Spouse

Scott Campbell (tattoo artist, since 1-Jun-13)

Daughter

(b. Oct-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lake Bell Pictures


ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals