Home > Celebrity > L > Lady Sovereign > Lady Sovereign Awards

Lady Sovereign Awards

Lady Sovereign

Profile


Famous as :

Grime rapper

Birth Name :

Louise Amanda Harman

Birth Date :

1985

Birth Place :

Wembley, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Love Me or Hate Me" (2006)

MOBO Awards


2006

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Newcomer

mtvU Woodie Awards


2006

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Left Field Woodie - (Most Original Artist)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter