Home > Celebrity > L > Lacuna Coil > Lacuna Coil Trivia

Lacuna Coil Trivia

Lacuna Coil

Profile


Famous as :

Gothic metal band

Birth Name :

Ethereal

Birth Date :

1994

Birth Place :

Milan, Italy

Claim to fame :

Album "Karmacode" (2006)
Nominated as Best Italian Act at 2006 MTV Europe Music Awards.
Nominated as Best Band on the Planet at 2006 Kerrang! Awards.
Their second studio album "Comalies" had become the best-selling CD in Century Media's history.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lacuna Coil Pictures


2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show
Kerrang! Awards 2009 - Arrivals
2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show