Home > Celebrity > L > Lacey Chabert > Lacey Chabert Awards

Lacey Chabert Awards

Lacey Chabert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lacey Nicole Chabert

Birth Date :

September 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Purvis, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claudia Salinger in TV series "Party of Five" (1994)

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for Mean Girls (2004)
shared with Lindsay Lohan; Rachel McAdams; Amanda Seyfried

Young Artist Award


1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for Lost in Space (1998)

1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Drama or Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Drama Series - Young Actress for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress - TV Drama Series for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Youth Actress in a Drama Series for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Under Ten in a Television Movie for A Little Piece of Heaven (1991) (TV)

YoungStar Award


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Young Voice Over Talent for "The Wild Thornberrys" (1998) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

1998

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

1997

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

YoungStar Awards


2000

Got nomination for YoungStar Awards
category Best Young Actress/Performance in a Drama TV Series for "Party of Five" (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lacey Chabert Pictures


"Ghosts of Girfriends Past" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Ghosts of Girfriends Past" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals
2013 People StyleWatch Denim Party - Arrivals
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
The Grudge 2 World Premiere
"Ghosts of Girfriends Past" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Ghosts of Girfriends Past" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals