Home > Celebrity > L > Labrinth > Labrinth Awards

Labrinth Awards

Labrinth

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Timothy McKenzie

Birth Date :

December 31, 1989

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

Debut single "Let the Sun Shine" (2010)

BET Awards


2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best International Act: U.K.

2012

Got nomination for BET Awards
category Best International Act: UK

Brit Awards


2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Single of the Year for "Beneath Your Beautiful"
shared with Emeli Sande

MOBO Awards


2012

Won MOBO Award
category Best Song for "Earthquake"
shared with Tinie Tempah

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Male

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Electronic Earth"

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B/Soul Act

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Labrinth Pictures


Barclaycard Wireless Festival 2012 - Day 3
BBC Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Metro Radio Christmas Live 2014
The Sweeney UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Barclaycard Wireless Festival 2012 - Day 3
Metro Radio Christmas Live 2014
MTV Europe Music Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Sweeney UK Film Premiere - Arrivals