Home > Celebrity > L > La Toya Jackson > La Toya Jackson Profile

La Toya Jackson Profile

La Toya Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actress

Birth Name :

La Toya Yvonne Jackson

Birth Date :

May 29, 1956

Birth Place :

Gary, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "La Toya Jackson" (1980)

La Toya Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actress

Popular for

Album "La Toya Jackson" (1980)

La Toya Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

La Toya Yvonne Jackson

Birth Date

May 29, 1956

Birth Place

Gary, Indiana, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

La Toya Jackson Family


Father

Joe Jackson

Mother

Katherine Jackson

Brother

Jackie (b. 4-May-51), Tito (b. 15-Oct-53), Jermaine (b. 11-Dec-54), Marlon (b. 12-Mar-57), Michael (b. 29-Aug-58 - d. 25-Jun-09), Randy (b. 31-Oct-61)

Sister

Rebbie (singer, b. 29-May -50), Janet (singer, b. 16-May-66)

Spouse

Jack Gordon (5-Sep-89 - 1997), Jeffre Phillips (business associate, since 6-Nov-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

La Toya Jackson Pictures


19th Annual Race to Erase MS
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
19th Annual Race to Erase MS
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
Mr. Pink's Ginseng Energy Drink Launch - Arrivals
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced
NBC's Celebrity Apprentice: All-Stars Cast Announced