Home > Celebrity > K > Kyle MacLachlan > Kyle MacLachlan Profile

Kyle MacLachlan Profile

Kyle MacLachlan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kyle Merritt McLachlan

Birth Date :

February 22, 1959

Birth Place :

Yakima, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jeffrey Beaumont in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Kyle MacLachlan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jeffrey Beaumont in "Blue Velvet" (1986)

Kyle MacLachlan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kyle Merritt McLachlan

Birth Date

February 22, 1959

Birth Place

Yakima, Washington, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated 1977 from Eisenhower High School in Yakima, Washington
  • In 1982 graduated from University of Washington with a bachelors degree in Fine Arts

Kyle MacLachlan Family


Brother

Craig MacLachlan (younger), Kent MacLachlan (younger)

Spouse

Desiree Gruber (fashion publicist, since 20-Apr-02)

Relation

Linda Evangelista (model)

Son

Callum Lyon MacLachlan (b. 25-Jul-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kyle MacLachlan Pictures


The Premiere of Fireflies in the Garden - Arrivals
2012 CBS Upfronts
The U.S. Fund for UNICEF Hosts Its Ninth Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Peace, Love, and Misunderstanding - Premiere
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
The Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation's 2011 Kids for Kids Family Carnival
The U.S. Fund for UNICEF Hosts Its Ninth Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals