Home > Celebrity > K > Kurupt > Kurupt Profile

Kurupt Profile

Kurupt

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Ricardo Emmanuel Brown

Birth Date :

November 23, 1972

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Claim to fame :

Album "Kuruption!" (1998)

Kurupt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Kuruption!" (1998)

Kurupt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ricardo Emmanuel Brown

Birth Date

November 23, 1972

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nationality

American

Kurupt Family


Brother

Young Roscoe (younger, rapper)

Spouse

Natina Reed (rapper, 2001-2003), Gail Gotti (rapper, since 18-Aug-07)

Relation

Foxy Brown (rapper, engaged, 1997-1999)

Son

Tren Brown (b. 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter