Home > Celebrity > K > Kurt Russell > Kurt Russell Profile

Kurt Russell Profile

Kurt Russell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Date :

March 17, 1951

Birth Place :

Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Snake Plissken in "Escape from New York" (1981)

Kurt Russell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Snake Plissken in "Escape from New York" (1981)

Kurt Russell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Date

March 17, 1951

Birth Place

Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Thousand Oaks High School, Thousand Oaks, California in 1969

Kurt Russell Family


Father

Bing Russell

Mother

Louise Julia

Spouse

Season Hubley (actress, 1979-1984)

Relation

Goldie Hawn (cohabitated, since 1983)

Son

Boston Russell (b. 1980), Wyatt Russell (b. 1986)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kurt Russell Pictures


10th Annual Living Legends of Aviation Awards - Arrivals
2nd Annual "Q Prize" Gala - Arrivals
Target Presents AFI Night at The Movies - Arrivals
10th Annual Living Legends of Aviation Awards - Arrivals
Kurt Russell Arrives for The Late Show with David Letterman
Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere
10th Annual Living Legends of Aviation Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual Living Legends of Aviation Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual Living Legends of Aviation Awards - Arrivals