Home > Celebrity > K > KT Tunstall > KT Tunstall Profile

KT Tunstall Profile

KT Tunstall

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kate Victoria Tunstall

Birth Date :

June 23, 1975

Birth Place :

St Andrews, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Eye to the Telescope" (2004)

KT Tunstall Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Eye to the Telescope" (2004)

KT Tunstall Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kate Victoria Tunstall

Birth Date

June 23, 1975

Birth Place

St Andrews, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Graduated from High School of Dundee
  • Attended Madras College in St Andrews
  • Attended Kent School, Connecticut, New England
  • Attended Royal Holloway, University of London

KT Tunstall Family


Brother

Joe (older), Daniel (younger)

Spouse

Luke Bullen (drummer, since 6-Sep-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

KT Tunstall Pictures


KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
The 57th Ivor Novello Awards - Arrivals
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
The 57th Ivor Novello Awards - Arrivals
V Festival - Day Two
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage