Home > Celebrity > K > KT Tunstall > KT Tunstall Awards

KT Tunstall Awards

KT Tunstall

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kate Victoria Tunstall

Birth Date :

June 23, 1975

Birth Place :

St Andrews, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Eye to the Telescope" (2004)

Brit Awards


2008

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

Grammy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female for "Black Horse and the Cherry Tree"

Ivor Novello Awards


2006

Won Ivor Novello Award
category Best Song Musically & Lyrically for "Suddenly I See"

World Music Awards


2006

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Pop/Rock Artist

2006

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

KT Tunstall Pictures


KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
The 57th Ivor Novello Awards - Arrivals
V Festival - Day Two
V Festival - Day Two
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
KT Tunstall Performing Live on Stage
V Festival - Day Two
The 57th Ivor Novello Awards - Arrivals