Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Chenoweth > Kristin Chenoweth Profile

Kristin Chenoweth Profile

Kristin Chenoweth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Date :

July 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sally Brown in the Broadway revival of "You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown" (1999)

Kristin Chenoweth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sally Brown in the Broadway revival of "You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown" (1999)

Kristin Chenoweth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Date

July 24, 1968

Birth Place

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Height

4' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Natural brunette

Education

  • Graduated from Broken Arrow High School, Broken Arrow, Oklahoma in 1986
  • Graduated from Oklahoma City University with a bachelor degree in musical theater and a master degree in opera performance

Kristin Chenoweth Family


Relation

Joshua Bell (violinist), Aaron Sorkin (screenwriter/producer), Marc Kudisch (actor, engaged, 1999 - 2001), Lane Garrison, Jake Pavelka (reality star), Dana Brunetti (producer, split), Andrew Pruett

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristin Chenoweth Pictures


Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
American Theatre Wing's 69th Annual Tony Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame