Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Chenoweth > Kristin Chenoweth Filmography

Kristin Chenoweth Filmography

Kristin Chenoweth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Date :

July 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sally Brown in the Broadway revival of "You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown" (1999)
The Brits Are Coming InfoThe Brits Are Coming (2016)
stars as Gina


Strange Magic InfoStrange Magic (2015)
stars as Sugar Plum Fairy (voice)


The Boy Next Door InfoThe Boy Next Door (2015)
stars as Vicky Lansing


Hard Sell InfoHard Sell (2015)
stars as Lorna Buchanan


Micah the Asshole Ghost (2015) - TM
stars as Josephine


Descendants InfoDescendants (2015)
stars as Maleficent


Rio 2 InfoRio 2 (2014)
stars as Gabi (voice)


Opposite Sex (2014) aka "A Bet's a Bet"
stars as Mrs. Kemp


Kirstie InfoKirstie (2013) - TV
stars as Brittany Gold


Family Weekend InfoFamily Weekend (2013)
stars as Samantha Smith-Dungy


Untitled Tad Quill Project (2013) - TM
stars as Marnie


GCB InfoGCB (2012) - TV aka "Good Christian Belles"
stars as Darlene Cockburn


Hit and Run InfoHit and Run (2012)
stars as Debbie


Lovin' Lakin (2012) - TV
stars as Kristin Chenoweth


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2012) - TV
stars as Peggy Byrne


Legally Mad (2010) - TM
stars as Skippy Pylon


Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (2010) - VI
stars as Rosetta (voice)


You Again InfoYou Again (2010)
stars as Georgia


Sit Down, Shut Up InfoSit Down, Shut Up (2009) - TV
stars as Miracle Grohe / Little Miracle


12 Men of Christmas (2009) - TM
stars as E.J. Baxter


Into Temptation (2009)
stars as Linda Salerno


Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009) - VI
stars as Rosetta (voice)


Twelve Men of Christmas (2009) - TM
stars as E.J. Baxter


Glee InfoGlee (2009) - TV
stars as April Rhodes


Four Christmases InfoFour Christmases (2008)
stars as Courtney


Space Chimps InfoSpace Chimps (2008)
stars as Kilowatt (voice)


Pushing Daisies InfoPushing Daisies (2007) - TV
stars as Olive Snook


Elmo's World: What Makes You Happy? (2007) - VI
stars as Miss Noodle


The Pink Panther InfoThe Pink Panther (2006)
stars as Cherie


RV (2006) aka RV: Runaway Vacation
stars as Mary Jo Gornicke


Stranger Than Fiction InfoStranger Than Fiction (2006)
stars as Book Channel Host


Running with Scissors InfoRunning with Scissors (2006)
stars as Fern Stewart


Deck the Halls InfoDeck the Halls (2006)
stars as Tia Hall


A Sesame Street Christmas Carol (2006) - VI
stars as Christmas Carol


Bewitched InfoBewitched (2005)
stars as Maria Kelly


The West Wing (2004) - TV
stars as Annabeth Schott


The Music Man (2003) - TM
stars as Marian Paroo


Sesame Street (2003) - TV
stars as Ms. Noodle


Topa Topa Bluffs (2002)
stars as Patty


Kristin (2001) - TV
stars as Kristin Yancey


Seven Roses (2001) - TM


Annie (1999) - TM
stars as Lily St. Regis


Paramour (1999) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
DJ Pauly D
DJ Pauly D at Body English Nightclub
May 23, 2015