Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Chenoweth > Kristin Chenoweth Awards

Kristin Chenoweth Awards

Kristin Chenoweth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Date :

July 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sally Brown in the Broadway revival of "You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown" (1999)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2009

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

GLAAD Media Awards


2011

Won Vanguard Award


People's Choice Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Guest Star for Glee (2009) (TV)

Razzie Awards


2007

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Deck the Halls (2006)

Satellite Awards


2009

Won Satellite Award
category Outstanding Guest Star for Glee (2009) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The West Wing (1999) (TV)
shared with Alan Alda; Martin Sheen; John Spencer

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The West Wing (1999) (TV)
shared with Allison Janney; Mary McCormack; Lily Tomlin

Tony Awards


2004

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Musical for "Wicked"

1999

Won Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical for "You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristin Chenoweth Pictures


The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party