Home > Celebrity > K > Kristen Wiig > Kristen Wiig Profile

Kristen Wiig Profile

Kristen Wiig

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Date :

August 22, 1973

Birth Place :

Canandaigua, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As various roles in sketch comedy "Saturday Night Live" (2005-2009)

Kristen Wiig Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As various roles in sketch comedy "Saturday Night Live" (2005-2009)

Kristen Wiig Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Date

August 22, 1973

Birth Place

Canandaigua, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Nitrauer Elementary School, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from Brighton High School, NY in 1991
  • Attended University of Arizona, majored in Art

Kristen Wiig Family


Father

Jon J. Wiig

Mother

Laurie J. (nee Johnston)

Spouse

Hayes Hargrove (actor, 2005 - 2009)

Relation

Brian Petsos (actor/producer), Fabrizio Moretti (drummer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristen Wiig Pictures


Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
The 2013 New York Film Festival Presentation of The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
AFI FEST 2013 - The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Premiere