Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Kristofferson > Kris Kristofferson Fan Sites

Kris Kristofferson Fan Sites

Kris Kristofferson

Profile


Famous as :

Country music songwriter, singer, actor

Birth Name :

Kristoffer Kristofferson

Birth Date :

June 22, 1936

Birth Place :

Brownsville, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Writer the #1 hit "Me and Bobby McGee" (1971) for Janis Joplin

The following Kris Kristofferson fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/kris-kristofferson/160933
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/kris_kristofferson
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/kris-kristofferson.htm
Kris Kristofferson - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/kris_kristofferson
Kris Kristofferson at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/kris_kristofferson
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/2262/kris-kristofferson.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kris Kristofferson Pictures


56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
56th GRAMMY Awards - P and E Wing Event Honoring Neil Young