Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Jenner > Kris Jenner Profile

Kris Jenner Profile

Kris Jenner

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, socialite

Birth Name :

Kristen Mary Houghton

Birth Date :

November 05, 1955

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself in "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007) (TV)

Kris Jenner Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, socialite

Popular for

As Herself in "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007) (TV)

Kris Jenner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristen Mary Houghton

Birth Date

November 05, 1955

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Kris Jenner Family


Father

Robert Houghton

Mother

Mary Jo Shannon

Sister

Karen

Spouse

Robert Kardashian (lawyer, 8-Jul-78 - March-1991), Bruce Jenner (21-Apr-91 - Dec-2014)

Relation

Todd Waterman, Corey Gamble

Son

Rob Kardashian (b. 1987)

Daughter

Kourtney Kardashian (b. 1979), Kim Kardashian (b. 1980), Khloe Kardashian (b. 1984), Kendall Jenner (b. 1995), Kylie Jenner (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kris Jenner Pictures


The Hollywood Reporter's 23rd Annual Women in Entertainment Breakfast - Arrivals
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Ciroc Pineapple Hosts French Montana's Birthday Party Celebration - Arrivals
The Hollywood Reporter's 23rd Annual Women in Entertainment Breakfast - Arrivals
Kris Jenner Departs Los Angeles at LAX
Kris Jenner and North West Arrive at Heathrow Airport
Kris Jenner Departs Los Angeles at LAX
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Kris Jenner Shops at Williams-Sonoma