Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Holden-Ried > Kris Holden-Ried Filmography

Kris Holden-Ried Filmography

Kris Holden-Ried

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kristen Holden-Reid

Birth Date :

August 01, 1973

Birth Place :

Pickering, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As William Compton in The Tudors (2007) (TV)
Four Saints (2013)
stars as John McCrae


Sex After Kids (2013)
stars as Gage


The Returned (2013)
stars as Alex


Three Days in Havana (2012)
stars as Gordie


Underworld: Awakening InfoUnderworld: Awakening (2012)
stars as Quint


The Listener InfoThe Listener (2011) - TV
stars as Adam Reynolds


Textuality (2011)
stars as Colin


Ben Hur (2010) - TV
stars as Gaius


The Bridge InfoThe Bridge (2010) - TV
stars as Mike Bodanski


The Untitled Work of Paul Shepard (2010)
stars as Paul Shepard


Lost Girl InfoLost Girl (2010) - TV
stars as Dyson


Hidden Crimes (2009) - TM
stars as David Lester


Deadliest Sea (2009) - TM
stars as Bear


The Death of Alice Blue (2009)
stars as Stephen


The Last New Year (2009)
stars as Eric


Diamonds (2009) - TV
stars as Denver Beeston


Santa Baby 2 (2009) - TM
stars as Colin Nottingham


The One That Got Away (2008) - TM
stars as Scott Lawton


Never Forget InfoNever Forget (2008)
stars as Andy


Girl's Best Friend (2008) - TM
stars as Jake


A Broken Life (2008)
stars as Mikhail


M.V.P. (2008) - TV
stars as Aleksei Protopopov


Emotional Arithmetic InfoEmotional Arithmetic (2007)
stars as Young Jakob


The Tudors InfoThe Tudors (2007) - TV
stars as William Compton


Niagara Motel (2006)
stars as R.J.


A Stone's Throw (2006)
stars as Jack Walker


The Many Trials of One Jane Doe (2005) - TM
stars as Harold Beckwith


Big Girl (2005)
stars as Gerry


My Uncle Navy and Other Inherited Disorders (2005)
stars as Uncle Navy


Waking Up Wally: The Walter Gretzky Story (2005)
stars as Wayne Gretzky


Touch of Pink (2004)
stars as Giles


Street Time (2003) - TV
stars as Dwayne


Ice Bound (2003) - TM
stars as Lunar


K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)
stars as Anton


A Killing Spring (2002) - TM
stars as Karl Hrynluk


Degrassi: The Next Generation InfoDegrassi: The Next Generation (2001) - TV
stars as Tracker Cameron


Paradise Falls (2001) - TV
stars as Simon


Chasing Cain (2001)
stars as Troy


The Crossing (2000) - TM
stars as Capt. Heineman


Gossip (2000)
stars as Bruce


Hendrix (2000) - TM
stars as Noel Redding


Girls Who Say Yes (2000)
stars as Matt


Forget Me Never (1999) - TM


Young Ivanhoe (1999) - TM
stars as Ivanhoe


Going to Kansas City (1998)
stars as Charlie Bruckner


The Defenders: Taking the First (1998) - TM
stars as McCann


Night of the Demons III (1997) - VI
stars as Vince


When Innocence Is Lost (1997)
stars as Kevin


Habitat (1997)
stars as Daryl


Rowing Through (1996)
stars as Kurt Cruise


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015