Home > Celebrity > K > Kourtney Kardashian > Kourtney Kardashian Profile

Kourtney Kardashian Profile

Kourtney Kardashian

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, model

Birth Name :

Kourtney Mary Kardashian

Birth Date :

April 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself in TV series "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007-2009)

Kourtney Kardashian Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, model

Popular for

As Herself in TV series "Keeping Up with the Kardashians" (2007-2009)

Kourtney Kardashian Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kourtney Mary Kardashian

Birth Date

April 18, 1979

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5'

Nationality

American

Education

  • attended the Catholic all-girls school Marymount High School
  • Attended Southern Methodist University in Dallas
  • Graduated from the University of Arizona, with a Bachelor's Degree in Theatre Arts with a minor in Spanish

Kourtney Kardashian Family


Father

Robert Kardashian (d. 30-Sep-03)

Mother

Kris Jenner

Brother

Casey (step, b. 10-Jun-80), Robert Kardashian Jr. (b. 17-Mar-85), Brandon (step, b. 4-Jun-83), Burt (step, younger), Brody (step, b. 21-Aug-83)

Sister

Kim (actress, b. 21-Oct-80), Khloe (b. 27-Jun-84), Kendall (half, b. 3-Nov-95), Kylie (half, b. 10-Aug-97)

Relation

Scott Disick (model, actor, engaged)

Son

Mason Dash Disick (b. 14-Dec-09)

Daughter

Penelope Scotland Disick (b. 8-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kourtney Kardashian Pictures


Kourtney Kardashian and Scott Disick Arrive at Los Angeles International Airport
The Kardashians Filming in New York
Kourtney Kardashian Hosts A Wild Labor Day Weekend Bash
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Kourtney Kardashian and Scott Disick Arrive at Los Angeles International Airport
Kourtney Kardashian Hosts A Wild Labor Day Weekend Bash
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Kourtney Kardashian Hosts A Wild Labor Day Weekend Bash
The Kardashians Filming in New York