Home > Celebrity > K > Kobe Bryant > Kobe Bryant Trivia

Kobe Bryant Trivia

Kobe Bryant

Profile


Famous as :

NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers

Birth Name :

Kobe Bean Bryant

Birth Date :

August 23, 1978

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers
Making Forbes' annual list of World's Most Powerful Celebrities in 2009 at No. 10.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kobe Bryant Pictures


T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
A Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Valentino Garavani Is Honored with The 2011 Couture Council Award for Artistry of Fashion
T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks