Home > Celebrity > K > Kobe Bryant > Kobe Bryant Profile

Kobe Bryant Profile

Kobe Bryant

Profile


Famous as :

NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers

Birth Name :

Kobe Bean Bryant

Birth Date :

August 23, 1978

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers

Kobe Bryant Claim to Fame


Famous as

NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers

Popular for

NBA player for the Los Angeles Lakers

Kobe Bryant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kobe Bean Bryant

Birth Date

August 23, 1978

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US

Height

6' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lower Merion Highschool, Ardmore, PA

Kobe Bryant Family


Father

Joe "Jellybean" Bryant

Sister

Sharia, Shaya (all older)

Spouse

Vanessa Cornejo Urbieta Laine (since 18-Apr-01)

Daughter

Natalia Diamante Bryant (b. 19-Jan-03), Gianna Maria-Onore Bryant (b. 01-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kobe Bryant Pictures


Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
Kobe Bryant and Turkish Airlines Red Carpet Celebration for The Launch of The New Service
T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game
Launch of Time Warner Cable SportsNet and Time Warner Cable Networks
Kobe Bryant and Turkish Airlines Red Carpet Celebration for The Launch of The New Service
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
Kobe Bryant and Turkish Airlines Red Carpet Celebration for The Launch of The New Service