Home > Celebrity > K > Kit Harington > Kit Harington Profile

Kit Harington Profile

Kit Harington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Date :

December 26, 1986

Birth Place :

Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Claim to fame :

As Jon Snow in "Game of Thrones" (2011) (TV)

Kit Harington Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jon Snow in "Game of Thrones" (2011) (TV)

Kit Harington Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Date

December 26, 1986

Birth Place

Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Southfield Primary School
  • Attended The Chantry High School, in Martley
  • Attended Worcester Sixth Form College, studied Drama & Theatre Studies
  • Graduated from the Central School of Speech and Drama in 2008

Kit Harington Family


Father

David Richard Harington

Mother

Deborah Jane (nee Catesby)

Brother

John

Relation

Rose Leslie (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kit Harington Pictures


HBO's Annual Emmy Awards Post Awards Reception
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Premiere - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Kit Harington Appears on Extra
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Photocall