Home > Celebrity > K > Kit Harington > Kit Harington Filmography

Kit Harington Filmography

Kit Harington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Catesby Harington

Birth Date :

December 26, 1986

Birth Place :

Worcester, Worcestershire, England

Claim to fame :

As Jon Snow in "Game of Thrones" (2011) (TV)
Brimstone InfoBrimstone (2016)


The Death and Life of John F. Donovan InfoThe Death and Life of John F. Donovan (2016)


7 Days in Hell Info7 Days in Hell (2015)
stars as Charles Lloyd Poole


Spooks: The Greater Good InfoSpooks: The Greater Good (2015)
stars as Will Crombie


Seventh Son InfoSeventh Son (2015)
stars as Billy Bradley


Testament of Youth InfoTestament of Youth (2015)
stars as Roland Leighton


Pompeii InfoPompeii (2014)
stars as Milo


How to Train Your Dragon 2 InfoHow to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
stars as Eret, Son of Eret (voice)


Greenland Time InfoGreenland Time (2014)
stars as Christian


Silent Hill: Revelation 3D InfoSilent Hill: Revelation 3D (2012)
stars as Vincent Carter


Game of Thrones InfoGame of Thrones (2011) - TV
stars as Jon Snow


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015