Home > Celebrity > K > Kirsten Dunst > Kirsten Dunst Profile

Kirsten Dunst Profile

Kirsten Dunst

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Date :

April 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Point Pleasant, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Claudia in "Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles" (1994)

Kirsten Dunst Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Claudia in "Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles" (1994)

Kirsten Dunst Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Date

April 30, 1982

Birth Place

Point Pleasant, New Jersey

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ranney School in New Jersey
  • Graduated from Los Angeles' Notre Dame High School in 2000

Kirsten Dunst Family


Father

Klaus Dunst

Mother

Inez Dunst

Brother

Christian Dunst (b. 1987)

Relation

Tobey Maguire (actor, 2001), Jake Gyllenhaal (actor, Sep 2002 - Dec 2005), Johnny Borrell (Razorlight frontman, Mar - Sep 2007), Garrett Hedlund (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kirsten Dunst Pictures


PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
New York Premiere of On the Road Presented by Grey Goose Vodka - Arrivals
New York Premiere of On the Road Presented by Grey Goose Vodka - Arrivals
2012 Toronto Film Festival - On the Road - Premiere
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
New York Premiere of On the Road Presented by Grey Goose Vodka - Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Australian Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals