Home > Celebrity > K > Kimora Lee Simmons > Kimora Lee Simmons Profile

Kimora Lee Simmons Profile

Kimora Lee Simmons

Profile


Famous as :

Fashion model, author

Birth Name :

Kimora Lee Perkins

Birth Date :

May 04, 1975

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

One of Lagerfeld models

Kimora Lee Simmons Claim to Fame


Famous as

Fashion model, author

Popular for

One of Lagerfeld models

Kimora Lee Simmons Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kimora Lee Perkins

Birth Date

May 04, 1975

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduate from Lutheran High School North in St. Louis, Missouri

Kimora Lee Simmons Family


Father

Vernon Whitlock Jr.

Mother

Joanne Perkins

Spouse

Russell Simmons (20-Dec-98 - 2009), Tim Leissner (banker)

Relation

Djimon Hounsou (actor, Mar-2007 - Nov-2012)

Son

Kenzo Lee Hounsou (b. 30-May-09)

Daughter

Ming Lee (b. Jan-00), Aoki Lee (b. Aug-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kimora Lee Simmons Pictures


Kimora Lee Simmons Winter Vacation in St Barts
Kimora Lee Simmons Winter Vacation in St Barts
4th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Kimora Lee Simmons Winter Vacation in St Barts
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Mr. Pink's Ginseng Energy Drink Launch - Arrivals
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
2011 TV Land Presents AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman
Kimora Lee Simmons Joins Russell Simmons for Winter Vacation in St Barts